What type of information we collect?

Sentinel Net Lease receives, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

How we collect information?

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

Why we collect such personal information?

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and operate the Services;
  • To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;
  • To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;
  • To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;
  • To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

How we communicate with your site visitors?

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes, we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

How can site visitors’ withdraw their consent?

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at dennis@sentinelnetlease.com

Privacy policy updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

Questions and your contact information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at dennis@sentinelnetlease.com

Sentinel Net Lease Accessibility Statement

Updated: January 1, 2023.

General

Sentinel Net Lease strives to ensure that its services are accessible to people with disabilities. Sentinel Net Lease has invested a significant amount of resources to help ensure that its website is made easier to use and more accessible for people with disabilities, with the strong belief that every person has the right to live with dignity, equality, comfort and independence.

Accessibility on Sentinel Net Lease

Sentinel Net Lease makes available the UserWay Website Accessibility Widget that is powered by a dedicated accessibility server. The software allows Sentinel Net Lease to improve its compliance with the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG 2.1).

Enabling the Accessibility Menu

The Sentinel Net Lease accessibility menu can be enabled by clicking the accessibility menu icon that appears on the corner of the page. After triggering the accessibility menu, please wait a moment for the accessibility menu to load in its entirety.

Disclaimer

Sentinel Net Lease continues its efforts to constantly improve the accessibility of its site and services in the belief that it is our collective moral obligation to allow seamless, accessible and unhindered use also for those of us with disabilities.

Despite our efforts to make all pages and content on Sentinel Net Lease fully accessible, some content may not have yet been fully adapted to the strictest accessibility standards. This may be a result of not having found or identified the most appropriate technological solution.

Here For You

If you are experiencing difficulty with any content on Sentinel Net Lease or require assistance with any part of our site, please contact us during normal business hours as detailed below and we will be happy to assist.

Contact Us

If you wish to report an accessibility issue, have any questions or need assistance, please contact Sentinel Net Lease Customer Support as follows:

Email: dennis@sentinelnetlease.com

California Residents

If you are a California resident and have an established business relationship with us, you can request a notice disclosing the categories of personal information we have shared with third parties, for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes, during the preceding calendar year. To request a notice, please submit your request to Sentinel Net Lease, Attn: California Shine the Light Inquiry 32 South Street, Baltimore, MD 21202. Please allow 30 days for a response.

If you are a California resident under 18 years old and a registered user, you can request that we remove content or information that you have posted to our website or other online services. Note that fulfilment of the request may not ensure complete or comprehensive removal (e.g., if the content or information has been reposted by another user). To request the removal of content or information, please call Guest Relations at (410) 205-9580.

 

 

about us

Sentinel Net Lease is a privately-owned real estate investment firm that acquires and manages commercial real estate properties across the nation. Our philosophy marries institutional-quality, data-driven investment analysis with exceptional boots-on-the-ground operational experience and meticulous asset management to deliver strong, risk-adjusted returns. We currently own 15 assets totaling over 1.5 million square feet with assets under management in excess of $240MM.

Location

32 South Street, Baltimore, MD 21202

Stay Connected

Company info

© 2023 – Sentinel Net Lease. All rights reserved.